KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

El las escribe muchas cartas a ellas.

English translation: He writes many letters to them


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El las escribe muchas cartas a ellas.
English translation:He writes many letters to them
Entered by: Cristian Garcia

14:20 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: El las escribe muchas cartas a ellas.
El las escribe muchas cartas a ellas.
Christina
He writes many letters to them
Explanation:
The Spanish sentence is not written correctly, but that's for sure what it means
Selected response from:

Cristian Garcia
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2He writes many letters to themCristian Garcia
5 +1he writes them a lot of letters
Sheila Hardie
4 +1he writes a lot of letters to them
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he writes a lot of letters to them


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
He writes many letters to them


Explanation:
The Spanish sentence is not written correctly, but that's for sure what it means

Cristian Garcia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
5 mins
  -> Thanks Andrea

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dr. Bavry

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he writes them a lot of letters


Explanation:
Another alternative. All the best!

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
11 hrs