KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

El le escribe todas las semanas a ella.

English translation: He writes "to" her every week


14:22 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: El le escribe todas las semanas a ella.
El le escribe todas las semanas a ella.
Christina
English translation:He writes "to" her every week
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4He writes "to" her every week
Andrea Wells
4 +2he writes her every week
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
he writes her every week


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: "to" is optional
12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
He writes "to" her every week


Explanation:
Exp.


    Reference: http://Exp.
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: Exactly
49 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias pal!

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: "to" may or may not be necessary
11 hrs

agree  Iliana Torres: Iliana
9 days