KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

p.s. Piensas a las fotografias de tu hijos

English translation: p.s. think in your children's pictures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:p.s. Piensas a las fotografias de tu hijos
English translation:p.s. think in your children's pictures
Entered by: Felipe Castillo Ruiz

06:30 Sep 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: p.s. Piensas a las fotografias de tu hijos
end of a letter to me.
Brett
p.s. think in your children's pictures
Explanation:
I think your children refer more to your sons and daughters
Selected response from:

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Grading comment
Yes, I have one son and one Daughter. Thankyou very much for helping me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5p.s. think in your children's pictures
Felipe Castillo Ruiz
4think of the pictures of your sonsAlbert Golub


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
think of the pictures of your sons


Explanation:
suerte

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
p.s. think in your children's pictures


Explanation:
I think your children refer more to your sons and daughters

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Yes, I have one son and one Daughter. Thankyou very much for helping me.