KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Internamiento

English translation: import costs


08:34 Sep 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Internamiento
Precio Sugerido: FOB US$7,080 + Internamiento + IGV

IGV (Impuesto General a las Ventas) es el impuesto peruano.
Catherine Santolalla
English translation:import costs
Explanation:
Examples of use below:
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5admission
mónica alfonso
4import costs
GoodWords


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
import costs


Explanation:
Examples of use below:


    Reference: http://www.successware.net/import_costs.html
    Reference: http://www.5starsites.co.uk/Importing/Importcosts.htm
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
admission


Explanation:
es el término que se usa para importaciones

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657