KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Los aspectos identificados sirven para definir objectivos y actuacoineoperativos

English translation: The aspects identified are used to define operational objectives and performance(s)


06:46 Sep 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Los aspectos identificados sirven para definir objectivos y actuacoineoperativos
Los aspecctos identificados sirven para definir operativos.
por eso,dentro de cada vector se han separado los aspectos en condiciones normles y anormales
eric beattie
English translation:The aspects identified are used to define operational objectives and performance(s)
Explanation:
There seems to be an error in the last part of the Spanish, which should probably read:
"...objetivos y actuacion(es) operativos".

HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The aspects identified are used to define operational objectives and performance(s)Paul Stevens
5"objetivos"
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
4The characteristics identified are useful to define the objetives and operational activities
Dito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The characteristics identified are useful to define the objetives and operational activities


Explanation:
Hope it helps
Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"objetivos"


Explanation:
In Spanish it's "objetivos" (whithout the "c"), whereas in English it's written "objectives".

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The aspects identified are used to define operational objectives and performance(s)


Explanation:
There seems to be an error in the last part of the Spanish, which should probably read:
"...objetivos y actuacion(es) operativos".

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721