KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cierre económico de la compra

English translation: monetary conclusion of the purchase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cierre económico de la compra
English translation:monetary conclusion of the purchase
Entered by: Parrot

13:54 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: cierre económico de la compra
b) The PROVIDER, fully respecting that contained and proposed in cierre económico de la compra, analizará cada pedido específico realizado
Paul Morris
United Kingdom
monetary conclusion of the purchase
Explanation:
Context seems to imply "the terms of monetary conclusion (payment)", but try and see if it works either way.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
sorry not to grade this - this was ages ago!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1purchase closing
Ezequiel Fernandez
3 +1monetary conclusion of the purchase
Parrot


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monetary conclusion of the purchase


Explanation:
Context seems to imply "the terms of monetary conclusion (payment)", but try and see if it works either way.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
sorry not to grade this - this was ages ago!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase closing


Explanation:
That's how I see it. Good luck!

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richenel Ansano
2 days6 hrs
  -> Thanks, ransano