KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

planta automotriz

English translation: automotive plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta automotriz
English translation:automotive plant
Entered by: mslang

16:19 Dec 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: planta automotriz
plantas automotrices
3qs
automotive plant
Explanation:
that's for sure


luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-07 16:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \'automotive facility\', could be
Selected response from:

mslang
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12automotive plant
mslang
5car factory
bigedsenior


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
automotive plant


Explanation:
that's for sure


luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-07 16:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \'automotive facility\', could be

mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
0 min

agree  Henry Hinds
1 min

agree  xxxBAmary
1 min

agree  George Rabel: 1
1 min

agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins

agree  Harmony: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...
2 mins

agree  VRN
2 mins

agree  JaneTranslates
25 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr

agree  Irina Dicovsky
1 hr

agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs

agree  Richenel Ansano
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
car factory


Explanation:
Another way.
... by technology". In this paper, the focus will be on the car factory, more particularly on the ... as diversified long-series production, the car factory has in fact undergone ...
www.thebhc.org/annmeet/hatzfeld.pdf


http://www.sportscarfactory.com/
... car sports car sport car race car sports car factory muscle car American muscle car German sports car ... were that U.S. production at The Sports Car Factory would commence late ...
www.sportscarfactory.com


bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232