KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

en régimen de prestación de servicios

English translation: under (or through) a vendor (or service provider) system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en régimen de prestación de servicios
English translation:under (or through) a vendor (or service provider) system
Entered by: Henry Hinds

10:21 Sep 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: en régimen de prestación de servicios
"A título personal, participan en este proceso personas vinculadas a Cáritas Diocesana, CCOO (antes de la creación del CITE), de las JOC y de otros colectivos. Pero básicamente se trabaja en esta dirección desde la Escola d’Adults Miquel Martí i Pol de Manlleu y desde la Associació GRAM (que gestiona algunos servicios sociales públicos **en régimen de prestación de servicios**), porque tienen un contacto quotidiano muy directo con las personas inmigradas."
xxxJon Zuber
under (or through) a vendor (or service provider) system
Explanation:
Would be used in USA.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1under (or through) a vendor (or service provider) system
Henry Hinds
5on a service
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under (or through) a vendor (or service provider) system


Explanation:
Would be used in USA.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on a service


Explanation:
delivery (or rendering) basis

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657