KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

escolaridad por promedio

English translation: graduation based on outstanding grade average


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escolaridad por promedio
English translation:graduation based on outstanding grade average

18:44 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: escolaridad por promedio
Se considera escolaridad por promedio a la condición que cumple el egresado para titularse sin realizar ningún trabajo profesional, al haber obtenido un promedio aritmético de calificación sobresaliente.
NoraTorres
Argentina
(academic) qualification by grade average
Explanation:
Así me parece por la explicación que das.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(academic) qualification by grade average
Henry Hinds
4average graduation
José Cavalcante
4grade average schooling
blancav


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(academic) qualification by grade average


Explanation:
Así me parece por la explicación que das.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade average schooling


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average graduation


Explanation:
ref


    Barsa
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23