KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

CONSIDERACIONES GENERALES

English translation: general considerations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CONSIDERACIONES GENERALES
English translation:general considerations
Entered by: Marea

18:03 Feb 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: CONSIDERACIONES GENERALES
Can it be "General Considerations"?? Taken from a company's presentation document.
Marea
Paraguay
yes, it can be general considerations
Explanation:
but without context....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian. Saludos desde Asuncion, PY
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5General or Overall Considerations
Henry Hinds
5 +1yes, it can be general considerations
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yes, it can be general considerations


Explanation:
but without context....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265
Grading comment
Thanks Marian. Saludos desde Asuncion, PY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
General or Overall Considerations


Explanation:
With no more context.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: I would say "Overall"
1 min
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: Yep (with no more context)
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  sym
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sym.

agree  paolamonaco: overall
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paola.

agree  Beta Cummins
22 hrs