KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

C.C.P. - Abbreviation in Spanish (Mexico)

English translation: c.c.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:c.c.p.
English translation:c.c.
Entered by: Laura Hastings

07:21 Oct 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: C.C.P. - Abbreviation in Spanish (Mexico)
DR. ALBERTO C FRATTI MUNARI
**C.C.P.** DIRECCIÓN GENERAL - EDIFICIO.
**C.C.P.** DIRECCIÓN DE EVALUACIÓN DE MEDICAMENTOS.

Siglas en la firma de un director del Instituto Mexicano de Investigación Clínica, S.A. de C.V.

Problema planteado por las siglas entre **.
;-)
Laura Hastings
with copy to...
Explanation:
c.c.p. stands for "con copia para"

Hope it helps

Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
Fabuloso!! Mil gracias!! Laura
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3with copy to...Lafuente
5cc:
Jackie_A


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
with copy to...


Explanation:
c.c.p. stands for "con copia para"

Hope it helps



Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Fabuloso!! Mil gracias!! Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Msgreenfie...

agree  xxxOso: ¡Buenos días Laf! Excelente sugerencia! ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso

agree  studio
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Studio

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cc:


Explanation:
This is how it is done in english.

Saludos...

Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 193