KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

i love you so much

English translation: Te quiero tanto


16:50 Oct 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: i love you so much
personal greeting
david johnson
English translation:Te quiero tanto
Explanation:
Tanto is translated as "so much." Mucho is translated as "a lot". Thus, I would go with tanto or tantissimo
Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Te quiero tantoGail
2te quiero muchoxxxLilla


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
te quiero mucho


Explanation:
I am not sure, it is not my main working language

xxxLilla

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Te quiero tanto


Explanation:
Tanto is translated as "so much." Mucho is translated as "a lot". Thus, I would go with tanto or tantissimo


    Larousse Spanish Dictionary
    At least that's what I say!!!
Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: Te quiero tanto is the correct answer to your query. I have heard it a lot of times in soaps I have subtitled for tv.
20 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: That's it.
287 days