KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

documento (see context)

English translation: body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documento del informe
English translation:body
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

14:46 Oct 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: documento (see context)
Could this just mean the text, as opposed to graphics?

Una herramienta imprescindible para que esta línea funcionase era la creación de una web del PIE, se trataría de una web que incorporaría las siguientes páginas:

- Presentación del PIE.
- Localización del PIE y de cada una de las empresas.
- Ficha de presentación de cada una de las empresas con sus datos básicos.
- Forum de ecología industrial.
- Ventana virtual de subproductos: la bolsa y el forum.
- Cuestionario de los datos ambientales.
- Informe ambiental anual del PIE: datos ambientales del polígono (**documento** del informe, gráficos, etc.)
- Direcciones electrónicas de interés.
- Conexión con las páginas web de las empresas y correo para las empresas.
- Ecología Industrial.
- La empresa del trimestre
- Actualidad
- Área privada.
xxxJon Zuber
Si. Efectivamente (cuerpo del informe)
Explanation:
Espero que sirva
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Si. Efectivamente (cuerpo del informe)
Karina Fabrizzi
4ContentsTelesforo Fernandez
4report body
two2tango


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Si. Efectivamente (cuerpo del informe)


Explanation:
Espero que sirva

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
31 mins

agree  Parrot
47 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report body


Explanation:
I guess you need an English version:

"-PIE's yearly environmental report: poligon's environmental data (report body, ...)"

References:
cio.doe.gov/iap/publications/csia/CSIA.htm
www.cep.unep.org/pubs/techreports/tr33en/content.html
www.cdpr.ca.gov/docs/dprdocs/schools/text.htm
writing.colostate.edu/references/documents/ce-trpt/pop9g.htm

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 724

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contents


Explanation:
You can use contents for a wider perspective

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262