KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Ademas y para que no quede ninguna duda al respectotambién nos comprometemos, a

English translation: In addition, and to avoid any doubts, we also commit ourselves to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ademas y para que no quede ninguna duda al respectotambién nos comprometemos, a
English translation:In addition, and to avoid any doubts, we also commit ourselves to...
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

07:55 Oct 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Ademas y para que no quede ninguna duda al respectotambién nos comprometemos, a
carta
olga
In addition, and to avoid any doubts, we also commit ourselves to...
Explanation:
HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In addition, and to avoid any doubts, we also commit ourselves to...
Elinor Thomas
4Furthermore and.....dmwray


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In addition, and to avoid any doubts, we also commit ourselves to...


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Exp.
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
thank you for your help

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Furthermore and.....


Explanation:
Furthermore, in order that there remains no doubt regarding this matter we also pledge/promise (depending on context)....


Exp.
A little more context may have helped

dmwray
PRO pts in pair: 8