KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Ven conmigo y bailaremos por los calles.

English translation: Come with me and we'll dance in the streets


07:50 Oct 22, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Ven conmigo y bailaremos por los calles.
Statemant?
Matt Coster
English translation:Come with me and we'll dance in the streets
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Come with me and we will dance together through the streets
GoodWords
5Come with me and we'll dance through the streetsRSmith
4Come with me and we will dance on the streets.xxxtravir
4Come with me and we'll dance in the streets...AngelaMR
3Come with me and we'll dance in the streetscebice


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Come with me and we will dance together through the streets


Explanation:
Invitation.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: sounds nicer than mine! :)
2 mins
  -> "Together...." Thanks for the compliment.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Come with me and we'll dance in the streets


Explanation:
good luck!

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Come with me and we'll dance in the streets...


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

AngelaMR
PRO pts in pair: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Come with me and we will dance on the streets.


Explanation:

Good luck,
Travir

xxxtravir
PRO pts in pair: 3

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Come with me and we'll dance through the streets


Explanation:
none

RSmith
France