KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

el amor que siento con usted nunca lo senti con donna

English translation: The love I feel for you, I never felt for Donna


14:06 Oct 22, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: el amor que siento con usted nunca lo senti con donna
el amorque siento con usted nunca lo senti con donna.por eso te necesito mi amor mas que el aire que respiro todos los dias.te mando un besito grande especial parati y ottro besito para la jessica y quansito jr mis negritos de mi corazon.
tammi
English translation:The love I feel for you, I never felt for Donna
Explanation:
Regards,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4The love I feel for you, I never felt for Donna
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +2I have never felt with donna the love I feel with youJH Trads
5 -1The love that I feel for you, I have never felt it for donna
TransHispania


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I have never felt with donna the love I feel with you


Explanation:
just a possibility


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
15 mins
  -> gracias Paula

agree  TransHispania
1 hr
  -> gracias Trans

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The love I feel for you, I never felt for Donna


Explanation:
Regards,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeilema
3 hrs

agree  Sheila Hardie
11 hrs

agree  Myrtha
18 hrs

agree  Ian Ferguson: perfect!
1 day 14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
The love that I feel for you, I have never felt it for donna


Explanation:
I hope this version will help you (I feel it more complete).

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sheila Hardie: without the 'it' would be better
8 hrs

neutral  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: "IT" is incorrect here.
13 hrs