KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

por esto te necesito mi amor mas que el aire que respiro todos los dias te mando

English translation: more than the air that I breathe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:más que el aire que respiro
English translation:more than the air that I breathe
Entered by: TransHispania

14:36 Oct 22, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: por esto te necesito mi amor mas que el aire que respiro todos los dias te mando
just a letter
tammi
This is why I need you my love, more than the air that I breathe. I send you everyday...
Explanation:
This is why I need you my love, more than the air that I breathe. I send you everyday...
Selected response from:

TransHispania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4This is why I need you my love, more than the air that I breathe. I send you everyday...
TransHispania
4That's why / This is the reason why I need you my love more than the air I breathe...(every day) or
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
This is why I need you my love, more than the air that I breathe. I send you everyday...


Explanation:
This is why I need you my love, more than the air that I breathe. I send you everyday...

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: must have been a nice letter!! :=)
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Karina Fabrizzi: I would like to receive this letter myself!!!!
37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Oh! how romantic! #:))
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby

agree  sanyadir
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
That's why / This is the reason why I need you my love more than the air I breathe...(every day) or


Explanation:
That's why / This is the reason why I need you my love more than the air I breathe...(every day) or ...

Every day I send you....

I think you cut off the sentence in the middle so it is difficult to know exactly what the rest of the sentence refers to. ;-)

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867