KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

en desarrollo de los principios de transparencia, igualdad e imparcialidad

English translation: In implementation of the principles of transparency, equality and impartiality


16:20 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: en desarrollo de los principios de transparencia, igualdad e imparcialidad
This is a job which has to do with PREQUALIFYing POSSIBLE BIDDERS FOR CLOSED BIDDING EVENTUAL PROCESS ADDRESSED TO THE PURCHASE OF NAFTENIC BASE R1111A/B TREATMENT REACTORS AT ECOPETROL’S S.A. MANAGEMENT COMPLEX OF BARRANCABERMEJA, SANTANDER, COLOMBIA,
Charlie
English translation:In implementation of the principles of transparency, equality and impartiality
Explanation:
Another ...
Selected response from:

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch Chris! I really appreciate your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1In implementation of the principles of transparency, equality and impartiality
Chris Lancaster
4 +1in execution/practice of the principles of transparency, equality and impartiality
Edward Tully


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in execution/practice of the principles of transparency, equality and impartiality


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
8 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In implementation of the principles of transparency, equality and impartiality


Explanation:
Another ...

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch Chris! I really appreciate your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Denise