KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

relicuador (planta de GNL)

English translation: reliquifier


20:53 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / LNG plant specifications
Spanish term or phrase: relicuador (planta de GNL)
Re-liquefier? ¿O hay algo más específico?
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
English translation:reliquifier
Explanation:
hi Robert. Happy Holidays!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-09 20:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Name(s) of Risk Team Members:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Area/Facility Description: Area-Wide Helium Reliquifier Approved by: E. Lessard
Date: 7/8/04 Rev.#: 1 Likelihood Impossible Unlikely Possible Probable Multiple ...
www.agsrhichome.bnl.gov/.../18001/ C-AD%20Area-Specific%20Helium%20Reliquifier%20Risk%20Analysis%20Form.pdf -
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reliquifaction plant
bigedsenior
4 +1reliquifier
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reliquifier


Explanation:
hi Robert. Happy Holidays!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-09 20:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Name(s) of Risk Team Members:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Area/Facility Description: Area-Wide Helium Reliquifier Approved by: E. Lessard
Date: 7/8/04 Rev.#: 1 Likelihood Impossible Unlikely Possible Probable Multiple ...
www.agsrhichome.bnl.gov/.../18001/ C-AD%20Area-Specific%20Helium%20Reliquifier%20Risk%20Analysis%20Form.pdf -

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reliquifaction plant


Explanation:
www.geocities.com/RainForest/Vines/5565/preheat.html
... stifle public opposition to the construction of liquified natural gas ports and ***reliquifaction plants*** on the Maine coast ...
www.penbay.org/lngpie72904.html


Gas Carriers
... the cost and weight; tanks are insulated and ***reliquifaction plant*** is fitted, max pressure is 8 bar ... worlds LNG fleet. ***Reliquifaction plant***- question mark over reliability and costing ...
www.marineengineering.org.uk/navarch/navgasmain.htm


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
12 hrs