KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Poetry & Literature

que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.

English translation: ...it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.
English translation:...it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy...
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

03:54 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.
Así, del mismo modo que la lectura de un poema nos transporta hasta un determinado estado emocional, el simple hecho de descubrir y abrir una caja también debería hacerlo.Por supuesto, una buena pieza de packaging puede aventurarnos en este excitante viaje.Para lograrlo, sólo debe cumplir dos premisas:que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
...it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy...
Explanation:
it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy

Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4that make us part out of curiosity and lead us into illusion
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
4to allow us to go from curiosity to illusion
Sonja Zibin
4...it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy...
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.
...it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy...


Explanation:
it should take us on a flight from curiosity to fantasy



Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
THANK YOU

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.
to allow us to go from curiosity to illusion


Explanation:
Another option...

Sonja Zibin
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que nos haga partir desde la curiosidad y llegar hasta la ilusión.
that make us part out of curiosity and lead us into illusion


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia. Así me gusta a mí. ;)

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4