formas del hacer

English translation: forms of creativity/creative forms/methods

Spanish term or phrase:formas del hacer
English translation:forms of creativity/creative forms/methods
Entered by: schmetterlich

18:46 Jul 1, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: formas del hacer
Obra que, a través del análisis retórico, pretende capturar los mecanismos de composición que han regido las formas del hacer de diversos escritores peruanos. Son ocho ensayos que aspiran a convertirse en “germen de ampliaciones, discusiones o correcciones” sobre el complejo proceso literario de nuestro país.

Se refier a estilos? styles?

Gracias
schmetterlich
forms of creativity/creative forms/methods
Explanation:
The ways of creating, on the part of authors.
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the works
Cecilia Gowar
3 +1forms of creativity/creative forms/methods
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forms of creativity/creative forms/methods


Explanation:
The ways of creating, on the part of authors.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Nino
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Clara.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the works


Explanation:
...the driving composition rules/creative patterns behind the works of....


Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160