KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Printing & Publishing

nómina

English translation: list of titles / detail of titles / breakdown of titles


16:39 May 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Printing & Publishing / publishing
Spanish term or phrase: nómina
"XXX iniciará...la comercialización [de] una cantidad a determinar de colecciones de fascículos, cuya nómina surge del AMENDMENT..."

Phrase is from contract. "nómina" in this context is a little strange. Any ideas?
petesot
Spain
English translation:list of titles / detail of titles / breakdown of titles
Explanation:
This is what I would call it.
Selected response from:

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks and cheers,
PS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4list of titles / detail of titles / breakdown of titlesMario La Gatto
4whose list
Marisa Pavan
2roll
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list of titles / detail of titles / breakdown of titles


Explanation:
This is what I would call it.

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks and cheers,
PS

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whose list


Explanation:
I hope it's helpful.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
roll


Explanation:
Maybe, maybe not...

Opinions please.

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish