KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

establecimiento de diagnósticos

English translation: critical analysis of communities


19:21 May 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: establecimiento de diagnósticos
El propósito de mi ejercicio profesional se ajusta a la promoción del desarrollo científico, social, humano, y comunitario mediante (1) el estudio científico (investigación documental, de campo y socioeconómica) de las diversas problemáticas psico-sociales de poblaciones de escasos recursos (marginales),(3) el establecimiento de diagnósticos (comunitarios).

¿Se puede traducir literalmente esto? Gracias.
Gaby77
English translation:critical analysis of communities
Explanation:
is what seems to be meant
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5critical analysis of communitiesJane Lamb-Ruiz
3estabishment of comunitary diagnotic processescarlie602


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establecimiento de diagnósticos
critical analysis of communities


Explanation:
is what seems to be meant

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thanks.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establecimiento de diagnósticos
estabishment of comunitary diagnotic processes


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Specializes in field