KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

Estudio y comprensión del hombre

English translation: Human behavioural studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estudio y comprensión del hombre
English translation:Human behavioural studies
Entered by: David Cahill

14:25 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: Estudio y comprensión del hombre
Es el nombre una asignatura de la Univ. del Zulia, la carrera es Ingeniería Mecánica, pero el primer período del primer año tiene materias que pertenecen a la facultad de ciencias.

Estudio y comprensión del hombre

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Human behavioural studies
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Human behavioural studies
David Cahill
3Science of Study and Understanding of Mankindmugarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Science of Study and Understanding of Mankind


Explanation:
Se me ocurre!

mugarte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Human behavioural studies


Explanation:
An option


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 mins
  -> gracias, cecilia

agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
39 mins
  -> gracias, maría

agree  Marsha Wilkie: Yes, but human is much more than behavioural. Here in Colombia we have a Facultad de Ciencias Humanas (Sociology, Anthropology, Psychology). I wonder if Human Sciences is adequate.
2 hrs
  -> thanks, marsha

agree  Thais Maria Lips
2 hrs
  -> thanks, thais