KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

mecanismos tendientes

English translation: mechanisms designed to / mechanisms for satisfying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecanismos tendientes
English translation:mechanisms designed to / mechanisms for satisfying
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:55 Dec 22, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: mecanismos tendientes
Tiene capacidad para escuchar y percepción para detectar las necesidades por lo que le resulta fácil arbitrar mecanismos tendientes a satisfacer la demanda.

thanks!
Analia Cassano
Argentina
mechanisms designed to / mechanisms for satisfying
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mechanisms designed to / mechanisms for satisfying
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4mechanisms that have the goal of
Jorge Arteaga M.D.
3mechanisms liable toliz askew


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanisms designed to / mechanisms for satisfying


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanisms that have the goal of


Explanation:
...

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mechanisms liable to


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#q=tendiente a liable to&hl=en&safe=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-22 17:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

mechanisms that will satisfy demand

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65