Valor Residual Técnico

English translation: predicted residual value

Spanish term or phrase:Valor Residual Técnico
English translation:predicted residual value
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

12:45 Oct 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: Valor Residual Técnico
Es el valor de utilización económica del activo fijo en el estado operativo y de conservación en que se encuentra.
El valor residual técnico surge del valor de reemplazo a nuevo menos la depreciación técnica acumulada desde la puesta en marcha del bien.
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
predicted residual value
Explanation:
DOC] Residual Value Calculator User Manual Table of Contents Executive ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
The RVC currently offers predictions of the residual value for machines built by ... To obtain a predicted residual value from the RVC, open the Excel file ...
www.constructionequipment.com/equipexec/ Residual_Value_Calculator_user_manual.doc - Páginas similares


MODEL Statement - [ Traduzca esta página ]See the section "Predicted and Residual Values" for more information. ... The default value is machine dependent but is approximately 1E-7 on most machines. ...
www.id.unizh.ch/software/unix/ statmath/sas/sasdoc/stat/chap55/sect12.htm - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares


Residual Value Revealed - MSN Autos - [ Traduzca esta página ]The residual value of a leased vehicle is the lessor's estimate of what the ... all incidental charges) and the predicted residual value of the vehicle. ...
autos.msn.com/advice/article.aspx?contentid=4022023 - 39k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-10-29 12:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to Estimate Market Value - [ Traduzca esta página ]Residual Value. The market value for the machine when sold in an arms length ... To estimate residual value, select the age along the horizontal axis, ...
www.constructionequipment.com/equipexec/ce04fa005.asp - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares


Cash Is King, Even with Iron - [ Traduzca esta página ]The estimated residual market value of the machine when sold in year 6 is shown in row 12. Combined with the cash flow from operations in row 11, ...
www.constructionequipment.com/equipexec/ce05da005.asp - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.constructionequipment.com ]


Residual Value Revealed - MSN Autos - [ Traduzca esta página ]The residual value of a leased vehicle is the lessor's estimate of what the vehicle will be worth at the end of your lease term. Sometimes referred to as ...
autos.msn.com/advice/article.aspx?contentid=4022023 - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


Home Home Close Window ACE Practice Test Principles of Accounting ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Machinery that was purchased for $60000 has an estimated residual value of $15000. ... A machine was purchased for $8000 and had a residual value of $1000. ...
www.college.hmco.com/cgi-bin/SaCGI.cgi/ ace1app.cgi?FNC=AcePresent__Apresent_html___ace_needles_9e_11

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5predicted residual value
Maria Luisa Duarte
4technical residual value
Andrea Quintana


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Valor Residual Técnico
predicted residual value


Explanation:
DOC] Residual Value Calculator User Manual Table of Contents Executive ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
The RVC currently offers predictions of the residual value for machines built by ... To obtain a predicted residual value from the RVC, open the Excel file ...
www.constructionequipment.com/equipexec/ Residual_Value_Calculator_user_manual.doc - Páginas similares


MODEL Statement - [ Traduzca esta página ]See the section "Predicted and Residual Values" for more information. ... The default value is machine dependent but is approximately 1E-7 on most machines. ...
www.id.unizh.ch/software/unix/ statmath/sas/sasdoc/stat/chap55/sect12.htm - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares


Residual Value Revealed - MSN Autos - [ Traduzca esta página ]The residual value of a leased vehicle is the lessor's estimate of what the ... all incidental charges) and the predicted residual value of the vehicle. ...
autos.msn.com/advice/article.aspx?contentid=4022023 - 39k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-10-29 12:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to Estimate Market Value - [ Traduzca esta página ]Residual Value. The market value for the machine when sold in an arms length ... To estimate residual value, select the age along the horizontal axis, ...
www.constructionequipment.com/equipexec/ce04fa005.asp - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares


Cash Is King, Even with Iron - [ Traduzca esta página ]The estimated residual market value of the machine when sold in year 6 is shown in row 12. Combined with the cash flow from operations in row 11, ...
www.constructionequipment.com/equipexec/ce05da005.asp - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.constructionequipment.com ]


Residual Value Revealed - MSN Autos - [ Traduzca esta página ]The residual value of a leased vehicle is the lessor's estimate of what the vehicle will be worth at the end of your lease term. Sometimes referred to as ...
autos.msn.com/advice/article.aspx?contentid=4022023 - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


Home Home Close Window ACE Practice Test Principles of Accounting ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Machinery that was purchased for $60000 has an estimated residual value of $15000. ... A machine was purchased for $8000 and had a residual value of $1000. ...
www.college.hmco.com/cgi-bin/SaCGI.cgi/ ace1app.cgi?FNC=AcePresent__Apresent_html___ace_needles_9e_11



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valor Residual Técnico
technical residual value


Explanation:
Residual value: "The lessor [...] base their leasing rates on a number of factors including a nominated "residual value" that they deem to be the current worth of the asset at the end of the lease period. The residual value is determined as a % of purchase value and represents their perception of what the equipment can return to them when it is re-marketed..." (See URL below)


    Reference: http://www.adm.monash.edu.au/procserv/leasing/leasing_glossa...
Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish