KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

corrección por el factor de estado (coeficiente)

English translation: margin of error in terms of property conditions/the condition of the property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corrección por el factor de estado (coeficiente)
English translation:margin of error in terms of property conditions/the condition of the property
Entered by: Marcelo González

14:06 Oct 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: corrección por el factor de estado (coeficiente)
Valor Residual Técnico
Inmueble:
Para determinar el Valor Residual, se ha calculado la depreciación técnica en base al método lineal, en donde se supone que el valor del bien decrece en forma lineal en función del tiempo, con una corrección por el factor de estado.

La fórmula lineal es:

VR = ( 1 - E ) * Cc * VRN
V

Donde VR = Valor Residual
E = Edad, expresada en años
V = Vida útil, expresada en años
VRN = Valor de Reemplazo a Nuevo, referido al Octubre 2005
Cc = Coeficiente de corrección que depende del factor de estado
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
margin of error in terms of property conditions/the condition of the property
Explanation:
Luxury Real Estate Resources
If you are in the luxury real estate market, ... The margin of error for the
Customer Satisfaction Study is plus or minus 4 percent. ...
www.coldwellbankerpreviews.com/servlet/ ResourceGuide?action=showArticle&articleId=2946 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Property Value Study - 2000 Preliminary Report
Conceptually, it is somewhat similar to a coefficient of dispersion. ... **A margin
of error** (as computed in the **Property Value Study**) is approximately twice ...
www.window.state.tx.us/taxinfo/proptax/pvs01/appc.htm - 14k -
Selected response from:

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4correction coefficient based on status factor
MPGS
4margin of error in terms of property conditions/the condition of the property
Marcelo González
3correction coefficient dependent on the condition factor
Idoia Echenique


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correcci�n por el factor de estado (coeficiente)
correction coefficient based on status factor


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corrección por el factor de estado (coeficiente)
correction coefficient dependent on the condition factor


Explanation:
Entendiendo por "condition" el estado de conservación del edificio.

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrección por el factor de estado (coeficiente)
margin of error in terms of property conditions/the condition of the property


Explanation:
Luxury Real Estate Resources
If you are in the luxury real estate market, ... The margin of error for the
Customer Satisfaction Study is plus or minus 4 percent. ...
www.coldwellbankerpreviews.com/servlet/ ResourceGuide?action=showArticle&articleId=2946 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Property Value Study - 2000 Preliminary Report
Conceptually, it is somewhat similar to a coefficient of dispersion. ... **A margin
of error** (as computed in the **Property Value Study**) is approximately twice ...
www.window.state.tx.us/taxinfo/proptax/pvs01/appc.htm - 14k -

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks a lot!