KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

las condiciones de tipo urbanístico del inmueble y la accesoriedad del arrendami

English translation: the urban nature of the property and its availability for rent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las condiciones de tipo urbanístico del inmueble y la accesoriedad del arrendami
English translation:the urban nature of the property and its availability for rent
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

17:02 Jan 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: las condiciones de tipo urbanístico del inmueble y la accesoriedad del arrendami
Taken from a lease agreement:

Se advierte expresamente al arrendatario que el presente arrendamiento de tiene un fin asistencial, habida cuenta de las características del INMUEBLE, los servicios que en él se prestan, las limitaciones objetivas de edad para sus beneficiarios, **las condiciones de tipo urbanístico del inmueble y la accesoriedad del arrendamiento** respecto del verdadero fin de la presente relación contractual, que no es sino la concesión de un derecho de constitución de servidumbre en los términos que se exponen a continuación.

Many thanks in advance!
Lisa Roberts
France
the urban nature of the property and its availability for rent
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

John Rawlins
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks to you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urban development/town planning conditions and ancillary renting/leasing nature
Edward Tully
4the urban style conditions of the property and the accessibility of the rental
Lydia De Jorge
4city-type conditions of the property and lease availabilityMónica Sauza
3the urban nature of the property and its availability for rent
John Rawlins


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the urban style conditions of the property and the accessibility of the rental


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the urban nature of the property and its availability for rent


Explanation:
Good luck!

John Rawlins
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks to you all!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urban development/town planning conditions and ancillary renting/leasing nature


Explanation:
another option! Urbanistico is definitely not urban!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-01-18 00:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omitted "of the property"! "town planning conditions of the property and ancillary/secondary renting/leasing factors"

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
city-type conditions of the property and lease availability


Explanation:
Otra opcion.

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7