KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

S.Ext

English translation: external partners


22:15 Apr 29, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / balance sheet
Spanish term or phrase: S.Ext
Heading on balance sheet
"Fondos Propios y S.Ext."

I know that "Fondos Propios" is equity but what about S.Ext.
Lynda Tharratt
English translation:external partners
Explanation:
"Socios externos" maybe?
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
I chose this answer because it seems the most likely of the two. Thanks to both of you for answering.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3external services
Laura Rodriguez
2external partners
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
external partners


Explanation:
"Socios externos" maybe?

Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I chose this answer because it seems the most likely of the two. Thanks to both of you for answering.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external services


Explanation:
¿Servicios externos?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2008-04-30 09:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.juntadeandalucia.es/ep-hospitalponientealmeria/memorias...


    Reference: http://www.enfermedades-raras.org/agenda/imatges/D237.pdf
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4