KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

área social

English translation: leisure/recreation area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:área social
English translation:leisure/recreation area
Entered by: tsosa1939

22:09 Aug 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Condominiums
Spanish term or phrase: área social
area where the swimming pool, BBQ facilities, gym, etc. of a condo are located, to be used by all the residents
tsosa1939
Panama
leisure space
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

AliciaNGS
Uruguay
Grading comment
Txs!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gathering area, resident meeting area...??
José J. Martínez
4social club area ??
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
3leisure spaceAliciaNGS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gathering area, resident meeting area...??


Explanation:
No hay traducción exacta...

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social club area ??


Explanation:
another option

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leisure space


Explanation:
:)

AliciaNGS
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Txs!!