KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

terminacion de primera

English translation: finished to the highest standard


13:32 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / purchase agreement
Spanish term or phrase: terminacion de primera
Descripcion y terminaciones: con terminacion de primera. se refiere a que el apartamento era construcido y terminado con buena calidad, tanto en los materiales como el "final touch"
luisito
English translation:finished to the highest standard
Explanation:
Un auténtico tópico de la retórica inmobiliaria en inglés.
Selected response from:

Charles Davis
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3finished to the highest standard
Charles Davis
3finished in the finest materialsBubo Coromandus
3first class finish
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first class finish


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
finished to the highest standard


Explanation:
Un auténtico tópico de la retórica inmobiliaria en inglés.

Charles Davis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SrLocutor: Estaba buscando el más extendido, sin duda es este.
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  AllegroTrans
35 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Laura Carrizo
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Laura! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finished in the finest materials


Explanation:
for instance the quality of the wood (use of hardwood instead of pine)... mould-resistant paint on the bathroom ceiling, instead of cheap paint... it refers to the quality of the materials.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans