KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

Valor en el rango de máxima probabilidad

English translation: Figure/Value within the maximum allowed probability range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Valor en el rango de máxima probabilidad
English translation:Figure/Value within the maximum allowed probability range
Entered by: José Manuel Lozano

18:28 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: Valor en el rango de máxima probabilidad
En la misma tasación inmobiliaria a la que hacía referencia en mi consulta anterior:


Valor total elegido del solar: ****** euros
(Incluye impuestos y gastos no recuperables de la transmisión)

Criterios utilizados para la elección de el valor total elegido del solar:
Valor en el rango de máxima probabilidad.


Gracias por adelantado
José Manuel Lozano
Figure/Value within the maximum allowed probability range
Explanation:
JRAIM - [ Traducir esta página ]11 Aug 2010 ... Maximum allowed probability that the position computed lies outside the HPR. The acceptable range for this value is 0.001% to 50%. ...
www.hemispheregps.com/gpstechinfo/JRAIM.htm - En cachéKoders Code Search: qual_trim.c - C - [ Traducir esta página ]Globals used: /* double end_limit, (maximum allowed probability of error for bases) /* ( at each end of clean range) /* */ void window_trim( double ...
www.koders.com/.../ fid5BCAF3FBE235ACC11C2B2A69606BFEF7B2E3DCCB.aspx?...Electronic Authentication - [ Traducir esta página ]A wide range of available authentication technologies can be employed and .... The method limits the maximum allowed probability (one chance in 214) that an ...
www.itl.nist.gov/lab/bulletns/bltnaug04.htm - En caché - Similares[PDF] Quantitative theories of T-cell responsiveness - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
de DA Rand - 2007 - Artículos relacionados
Modification of this avidity spectrum by a wide range of tuning and tolerance mechanisms allows the system ..... Marking off a maximum allowed probability ...
www2.warwick.ac.uk/fac/sci/systemsbiology/.../immreview_bergrand.pdf[PDF] View or Download - Variability Inspired Implementation Selection ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
de A Davoodi - Citado por 17 - Artículos relacionados
deviation for each Vth choice as its range of variation and assumed a Gaussian ..... specially if the maximum allowed probability of error is increased. ...
citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.60.6533&rep...[PDF] On Using Extreme Value Theory in Response-Time Analysis of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
the maximum allowed probability of missing the deadline. ... λj, this partial response time will be valid only in the range from λj to λj+1. ...
cse.unl.edu/rtss2008/WIP2010/10.pdf
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Figure/Value within the maximum allowed probability range
Edward Tully
4Value based upon the highest and best useRay Flores


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Value based upon the highest and best use


Explanation:
This is a real estate analysis to determine what is the best use of a property to obtain the highest property value.

This is my understanding of the term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 21:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That is why in the appraisal to determine the land value, the appraiser must first decide what is the best use of the land.

Ray Flores
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Figure/Value within the maximum allowed probability range


Explanation:
JRAIM - [ Traducir esta página ]11 Aug 2010 ... Maximum allowed probability that the position computed lies outside the HPR. The acceptable range for this value is 0.001% to 50%. ...
www.hemispheregps.com/gpstechinfo/JRAIM.htm - En cachéKoders Code Search: qual_trim.c - C - [ Traducir esta página ]Globals used: /* double end_limit, (maximum allowed probability of error for bases) /* ( at each end of clean range) /* */ void window_trim( double ...
www.koders.com/.../ fid5BCAF3FBE235ACC11C2B2A69606BFEF7B2E3DCCB.aspx?...Electronic Authentication - [ Traducir esta página ]A wide range of available authentication technologies can be employed and .... The method limits the maximum allowed probability (one chance in 214) that an ...
www.itl.nist.gov/lab/bulletns/bltnaug04.htm - En caché - Similares[PDF] Quantitative theories of T-cell responsiveness - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
de DA Rand - 2007 - Artículos relacionados
Modification of this avidity spectrum by a wide range of tuning and tolerance mechanisms allows the system ..... Marking off a maximum allowed probability ...
www2.warwick.ac.uk/fac/sci/systemsbiology/.../immreview_bergrand.pdf[PDF] View or Download - Variability Inspired Implementation Selection ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
de A Davoodi - Citado por 17 - Artículos relacionados
deviation for each Vth choice as its range of variation and assumed a Gaussian ..... specially if the maximum allowed probability of error is increased. ...
citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.60.6533&rep...[PDF] On Using Extreme Value Theory in Response-Time Analysis of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
the maximum allowed probability of missing the deadline. ... λj, this partial response time will be valid only in the range from λj to λj+1. ...
cse.unl.edu/rtss2008/WIP2010/10.pdf

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos
Notes to answerer
Asker: La frase en español es confusa, pero más bien me inclino a pensar que "de máxima probabilidad" se refiere al valor y no al rango. Se habría evitado la confusión si hubieran puesto "valor de máxima probabilidad en el rango". Gracias por tu sugerencia

Asker: Rectifico, me parece que me he hecho un lío y tú tienes razón, Edward.