KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

Negocios jurídicos inmobiliarios

English translation: Real estate legal transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Negocios jurídicos inmobiliarios
English translation:Real estate legal transactions
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

17:47 Sep 22, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Notary's Office
Spanish term or phrase: Negocios jurídicos inmobiliarios
My doubt is if you translate this phrase as: or
Thanks for you help
susanadeu
Rea estate legal transactions
Explanation:
Without context that's the best I could find in legal dictionaries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2011-09-23 09:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real not rea! achtung typo!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2011-09-23 09:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As ________ or ________. Why did you leave us in the dark.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Conveyancing transactions as legal dealingsxxxAdrian MM.
3Rea estate legal transactions
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rea estate legal transactions


Explanation:
Without context that's the best I could find in legal dictionaries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2011-09-23 09:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real not rea! achtung typo!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2011-09-23 09:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As ________ or ________. Why did you leave us in the dark.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 15

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conveyancing transactions as legal dealings


Explanation:
(AmE) absent context/(BrE) short of context, a more practical than dictionary-driven angle may be needed.


Example sentence(s):
  • In law, conveyancing is the transfer of legal title of property from one person to another A typical conveyancing transaction contains two major landmarks: the exchange of contracts en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conveyancing
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151