KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

escritura de compraventa de inmuebles

English translation: real estate sale deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escritura de compraventa de inmuebles
English translation:real estate sale deed
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:13 Sep 22, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Business
Spanish term or phrase: escritura de compraventa de inmuebles
I put , please send me more options. the entire phrase says:

El servicio de instrumentación de escrituras de compra venta de inmuebles ha sido en los comienzos de esta notaría una de sus actividades más importantes

Thank you!
susanadeu
real estate sale deed
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3real estate sale deed
Henry Hinds
4Title deed
Marie-Helene Dubois
3conveyancing deedxxxAdrian MM.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real estate sale deed


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Phil.

agree  Richard Hill
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rich.

agree  Antoni Morey i Pasqual
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antoni.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title deed


Explanation:
In UK English.

Marie-Helene Dubois
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conveyancing deed


Explanation:
In the UK, a one-page 'document of transfer' is used in registered (land) conveyancing and a multi-page, oft-complicated 'purchase deed' in unregistered conveyancing.

An outright = absolute vs. conditional bill or deed of sale is, in the UK at least, used for chattels like lawnmowers, TV sets or motor cars.

Speculative comments: 'this is also OK'.



Example sentence(s):
  • conveyancing.com, Conveyancing Deeds Property Deeds Trust Deeds. conveyancing com. Check website Rank, find similar ranked sites. www.circumtags.com/site/conveyancing.com
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Graham Allen-Rawlings