KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

Venta de inmueble en rentabilidad

English translation: sale of investment property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Venta de inmueble en rentabilidad
English translation:sale of investment property
Entered by: AllegroTrans

13:31 Feb 15, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: Venta de inmueble en rentabilidad
Se trata de un texto de promoción de una empresa dedicada al sector inmobiliario que ofrece el servicio de "venta de inmuebles en rentabilidad" que no sé muy bien lo que es...

la frase es:
ofrecer un servicios de asesoramiento integral a nuestros clientes que engloba, desde la comercialización de activos inmobiliarios hasta la venta de inmuebles en rentabilidad, pasando por el desarrollo de proyectos llave en mano.
casani
Spain
sale of investment property
Explanation:
It means property (UK) real estate (US) suitable for investment/letting

www.investmentpropertysales.co.uk - Cached
Investment Property for Sale
Investment property sales of discounted properties by owners, developers and estate agents.
www.investmentpropertysales.co.uk/propertysales - Cached
Investment Property in | Real Estate for Sale
Find Investment Property in with TheMoveChannel.com , a property portal dedicated to helping you find listings of real estate for sale, with a wide choice of ...
investment.themovechannel.com/property - Cached
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sale of investment property
AllegroTrans
4 +1sale of rented propertypatinba
4 -1rental property in return
ertraducciones


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale of investment property


Explanation:
It means property (UK) real estate (US) suitable for investment/letting

www.investmentpropertysales.co.uk - Cached
Investment Property for Sale
Investment property sales of discounted properties by owners, developers and estate agents.
www.investmentpropertysales.co.uk/propertysales - Cached
Investment Property in | Real Estate for Sale
Find Investment Property in with TheMoveChannel.com , a property portal dedicated to helping you find listings of real estate for sale, with a wide choice of ...
investment.themovechannel.com/property - Cached

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Papps: Me parece que este termino es un poco mas especifico que el anterior, por la palabra "rentabilidad", lo cual significa "profitability". Pero de pronto, casani, puedes aclarar con la empresa si prefieren un termino u otro, explicandoles la diferencia. :)
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale of rented property


Explanation:
property occupied by tenants that is sold

Renting laws
www.fairtrading.nsw.gov.au/.../Renting_laws_changes_you_nee...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
31 Jan 2011 – Sale of rented property. If a rented property is put up for sale, the selling agent must try to come to an agreement with the tenant about what ...

What's .Your Problem? ..When Is Commission Due From Sale Of ...
news.google.com/newspapers?nid=1350&dat...id...sjid...
When Is Commission Due From Sale of Rented Property? By BERNARD MELTZER . Many real estate deals are being made today where the seller rents the ...
French Property News - Leaseback - VAT Refunds
www.french-property-news.com/french-property-leaseback-prop...
This regime, which concerns the sale of rented property, applies when the following criteria are fulfilled: The rental payments must be subject to VAT (see above ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-15 17:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"en rentabilidad" indicaría que ya está alquilado, no es una propieded que potencialmente podría ser usado para ese fin.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Emiliano!

neutral  AllegroTrans: I do not see how you get from rentabilidad to rented// so, how does "providing a return" mean that there are already tenants there? doesn't it just imply "rentable"?
4 hrs
  -> via the "en" as in en uso, en camino, and its meaning as "providing a return"?

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rental property in return


Explanation:
Es una manera de rentar con opción a compra.

ertraducciones
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AllegroTrans: meaningless
11 hrs
  -> El comentario me parece rudo pues google goza de un buen prestigio, y creo que este tipo de comentarios únicamente ahuyenta a los participantes. (This kind of rude comments only scare off participants)