estrategias transversales el Testimonio Cristiano

English translation: we use Christian testimony,..as transversal strategies

Spanish term or phrase:estrategias transversales el Testimonio Cristiano
English translation:we use Christian testimony,..as transversal strategies
Entered by: xxxEvert Mendez

02:12 Nov 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Religion
Spanish term or phrase: estrategias transversales el Testimonio Cristiano
Este es el contexto:

En la implementación del Desarrollo Transformados Sostenible por medio de estas Áreas utilizamos como estrategias transversales el Testimonio Cristiano, protagonismo infantil y la Organización comunitaria en todos sus niveles.

Alguna idea?
xxxEvert Mendez
we use Christian testimony,..as transversal strategies
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Femme
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4we use Christian testimony,..as transversal strategies
Barbara Cochran, MFA
4the transversal strategies we use are Christian Witnessing, ...
Steven Capsuto


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the transversal strategies we use are Christian Witnessing, ...


Explanation:
Of course it depends on whether this is one of the branches of Christianity that uses the term "witnessing" in this way.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we use Christian testimony,..as transversal strategies


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Femme