KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Retail

con paso importante (de público)

English translation: with high levels of passing trade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con paso importante (de público)
English translation:with high levels of passing trade
Entered by: Edward Tully

16:14 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Franchise shop
Spanish term or phrase: con paso importante (de público)
En español:

"La tienda debe situarse en una zona comercial de nivel medio-alto, con gran visibilidad y con paso importante (de público)."
MARIA D.
with high levels of passing trade
Explanation:
passing trade - WordReference Forumspassing trade General Vocabulary / Vocabulario General.
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=199875 - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

Passingtrade.com , Specialists in driving and promoting internet ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]"Passing trade" via a number of channels. Our services and abilities include: Affiliate/Online Marketing, Affiliate ... Passing trade to our partners ...
www.passingtrade.com/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Writing by Tim Harford: Passing Trade- [ Traduzca esta página ]Passing Trade. The Undercover Economist - FT Magazine The coffee-chain cappuccino is an excellent barometer of pricing, since it is, unlike a salad or a ...
www.timharford.com/writing/2006/08/passing-trade.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-10-31 16:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HIGHLY PROFITABLE APOLLO WINDOW BLINDS FRANCHISE - Businesses for ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]HIGHLY PROFITABLE APOLLO WINDOW BLINDS FRANCHISE. ... and also attracts a large passing trade due to their prominent positions in the centre of Edinburgh ...
www.daltonsbusiness.com/business-details/Highly-Profitable-... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Out with the old, in with the new?- [ Traduzca esta página ]The assignment fees for the transfer of ownership in the franchise and who ... How can you determine if the passing trade is sufficient to make a profit? ...
www.franchisebusiness.com.au/articles/Out-with-the-old-in-w... - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Buy a Convenience Store Supermarket For Sale business for sale on ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Situated close to banks, restaurants and bars with high passing trade. ... BUY A FRANCHISE; If you’re a first time buyer then buying a franchise can be a ...
spanish.businessesforsale.com/spanish/Convenience-Store-Supermarket-For-Sale.aspx - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4high traffic area
Ursula del-Aguila
5with high levels of passing trade
Edward Tully


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
high traffic area


Explanation:
.

Ursula del-Aguila
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Greuel: perfecta
1 min

agree  Henry Hinds
23 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
32 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with high levels of passing trade


Explanation:
passing trade - WordReference Forumspassing trade General Vocabulary / Vocabulario General.
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=199875 - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

Passingtrade.com , Specialists in driving and promoting internet ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]"Passing trade" via a number of channels. Our services and abilities include: Affiliate/Online Marketing, Affiliate ... Passing trade to our partners ...
www.passingtrade.com/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Writing by Tim Harford: Passing Trade- [ Traduzca esta página ]Passing Trade. The Undercover Economist - FT Magazine The coffee-chain cappuccino is an excellent barometer of pricing, since it is, unlike a salad or a ...
www.timharford.com/writing/2006/08/passing-trade.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-10-31 16:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HIGHLY PROFITABLE APOLLO WINDOW BLINDS FRANCHISE - Businesses for ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]HIGHLY PROFITABLE APOLLO WINDOW BLINDS FRANCHISE. ... and also attracts a large passing trade due to their prominent positions in the centre of Edinburgh ...
www.daltonsbusiness.com/business-details/Highly-Profitable-... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Out with the old, in with the new?- [ Traduzca esta página ]The assignment fees for the transfer of ownership in the franchise and who ... How can you determine if the passing trade is sufficient to make a profit? ...
www.franchisebusiness.com.au/articles/Out-with-the-old-in-w... - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Buy a Convenience Store Supermarket For Sale business for sale on ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Situated close to banks, restaurants and bars with high passing trade. ... BUY A FRANCHISE; If you’re a first time buyer then buying a franchise can be a ...
spanish.businessesforsale.com/spanish/Convenience-Store-Supermarket-For-Sale.aspx - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8