KudoZ home » Spanish to English » SAP

reporte de cierre de inventario

English translation: Closing Inventory Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reporte de cierre de inventario
English translation:Closing Inventory Report
Entered by: Vero Poblete

14:27 Dec 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / inventario
Spanish term or phrase: reporte de cierre de inventario
Este script permite generar un reporte de cierre de inventario en el cual queda registrada toda la información.
Vero Poblete
Closing Inventory Report
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Closing Inventory ReportRobert Forstag
4 +1Inventory cut-off report
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Closing Inventory Report


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://sec.edgar-online.com/2004/09/29/0000897069-04-001735/...
    Reference: http://www.sapgenie.com/resumes/uploads1204/Manas_J.doc
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Marian.

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  xxxKRAT
1002 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inventory cut-off report


Explanation:
PDF] II-3-F211D-1 DLAM 4140.2 VOL II, PART 3 APPENDIX F-211D AUTOMATIC ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
This report will only. reflect automatic inventory cancellations for ... (c)
CKE - Inventory cutoff balances. (16) CANCEL CODE - Cancellation Code. ...
www.dla.mil/dlaps/samms/m4140.2/II/3/F/f211D.pdf - Páginas similares

[DOC] MILSTRAP ACRONYMS AND ABBREVIATIONS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
DD Form 2338-2, Inventory Control Effectiveness (ICE) Report -- General ... PICD,
Physical Inventory Cutoff Dates. PIICD, Physical Inventory Infloat Control ...
www.dla.mil/j-6/dlmso/eLibrary/Manuals/ MILSTRAP/003_FRONT_%20ACRONYMS_ABBREVIATIONS.doc -


When is the Inventory Cut-off? a. SBA management administratively determines that all capitalized property be inventoried at least once a year. The cut-off date for the annual physical inventory is September 30 of each calendar year. b. Transactions after the cut-off date are not added to the property records until after inventory. These transactions are controlled so that they have no effect on the inventory count

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:kcgMWqTp4tQJ:www.sba.go...


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 hrs