KudoZ home » Spanish to English » SAP

objeto de imputación

English translation: account assignment object


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:objeto de imputación
English translation:account assignment object
Entered by: Claudia Baffy

21:13 Dec 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
SAP / SAP
Spanish term or phrase: objeto de imputación
Esta frase forma parte de una lista de términos relacionados con SAP para un sistema de e-procurement. No hay mucho contexto, pero menciona la selección del O. de I., los consumos del O. de I., etc.
Claudia Baffy
account assignment object
Explanation:
See the following SAP help page, in English and Spanish:

Determinación de la norma de liquidación

Es preciso definir una norma de liquidación en el sistema de modo que se puedan liquidar correctamente los costes producidos al llevar a cabo las medidas de mantenimiento.

Una orden de servicio se puede liquidar en uno de los siguientes ***objetos de imputación***, dependiendo de las parametrizaciones del sistema para el tipo de orden:

Determining the Settlement Rule

You need to define a settlement rule in the system, so that any costs incurred when performing maintenance tasks can be settled correctly.

You can settle a service order on one of the following ***account assignment objects***, depending on your system settings for the order type:

Hope it helps. :-)
Selected response from:

xxxtazdog
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your great help! You've been most helpful! As well as the reference pages where I found lots of information...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3account assignment objectxxxtazdog
5purpose of entry or recordJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purpose of entry or record


Explanation:
imputar--to make an entry in a program or database...to record an entry....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
objeto de imputación
account assignment object


Explanation:
See the following SAP help page, in English and Spanish:

Determinación de la norma de liquidación

Es preciso definir una norma de liquidación en el sistema de modo que se puedan liquidar correctamente los costes producidos al llevar a cabo las medidas de mantenimiento.

Una orden de servicio se puede liquidar en uno de los siguientes ***objetos de imputación***, dependiendo de las parametrizaciones del sistema para el tipo de orden:

Determining the Settlement Rule

You need to define a settlement rule in the system, so that any costs incurred when performing maintenance tasks can be settled correctly.

You can settle a service order on one of the following ***account assignment objects***, depending on your system settings for the order type:

Hope it helps. :-)



    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_40b/helpdata/en/3c/aba73f413911d...
    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_40b/helpdata/es/3c/aba73f413911d...
xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your great help! You've been most helpful! As well as the reference pages where I found lots of information...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
1 hr

agree  Russell Gillis: I'
6 hrs

agree  xxxKRAT
1746 days