KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

resolucion fundada

English translation: well-founded resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resolucion fundada
English translation:well-founded resolution

13:36 Oct 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: resolucion fundada
...podra suspender o cancelar el registro sanitario otorgado al producto mediante resolucion fundada.
COMMENT: I ned a good translation for "resolucion fundada". Thanks.
cebice
United States
well-founded resolution, justified resolution
Explanation:
Good luck!

"The competent authorities shall render their final decision within a 60-day deadline as of the date when the claim is filed, by means of a well-founded resolution."
(http://www.conama.cl/seia/inicio_ingles.htm)
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7well-founded resolution, justified resolution
David Meléndez Tormen
4a documented/warranted resolutionCristian Garcia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
well-founded resolution, justified resolution


Explanation:
Good luck!

"The competent authorities shall render their final decision within a 60-day deadline as of the date when the claim is filed, by means of a well-founded resolution."
(http://www.conama.cl/seia/inicio_ingles.htm)

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Well if it isn't Quick Draw McTormen again! :-)
11 mins
  -> I'm back in town, nena ;-P

agree  Sery
11 mins

agree  MJ Barber
23 mins

agree  Parrot: jusrified resolution/decision.
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 hr

agree  Patricia Lutteral
2 hrs

agree  AngelaMR: :)
3 hrs

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a documented/warranted resolution


Explanation:
It could also be either of the previous meanings

Cristian Garcia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84