KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

termodinamica

English translation: Thermodynamics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:termodinámica
English translation:Thermodynamics
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:37 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: termodinamica
certificado de estudios
sibila
Thermodynamics
Explanation:
Hola Sibila,
Un ejemplo para usted:
"Applied Thermodynamics, Energy, Power Plant, Combustion, Heat, ...
Applied Thermodynamics. ... Laws of thermodynamics: The zeroth law of thermodynamics;
The first law of thermodynamics; The second law of thermodynamics. ..."
www.taftan.com/thermodynamics/ - 5k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thnax, you are always there!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ThermodynamicsxxxOso
4 +1thermodnamicscarpman22


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermodnamics


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: thermodYnamics
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Thermodynamics


Explanation:
Hola Sibila,
Un ejemplo para usted:
"Applied Thermodynamics, Energy, Power Plant, Combustion, Heat, ...
Applied Thermodynamics. ... Laws of thermodynamics: The zeroth law of thermodynamics;
The first law of thermodynamics; The second law of thermodynamics. ..."
www.taftan.com/thermodynamics/ - 5k

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Thnax, you are always there!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 min
  -> Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
3 mins
  -> Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
4 mins
  -> Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  Patricia Lutteral: hi, pal!! :-)))
6 mins
  -> Heeey!! Gimme 5!!! ¶:^)))))

agree  Heathcliff: Exactly. (Very often referred to, by those for whom it's a required course, as "thermoG*ddamics"...!).
12 mins
  -> ¶:^D!!!!!