KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

nucleo de fundicion

English translation: Foundry core


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nucleo de fundicion
English translation:Foundry core
Entered by: hernanK

11:14 Nov 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: nucleo de fundicion
Mezcladoras de arenas para núcleos de fundición.
E. Novesky
United States
Foundry core
Explanation:


Laempe is a world leader in foundry core production equipment and related technology. Rather than expand their market through sales representatives, Laempe provides complete product support through partnerships worldwide.
http://www.reichcompanies.com/laempe+reich.htm
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Foundry corehernanK
4melting core or melting centerIvanVarona


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Foundry core


Explanation:


Laempe is a world leader in foundry core production equipment and related technology. Rather than expand their market through sales representatives, Laempe provides complete product support through partnerships worldwide.
http://www.reichcompanies.com/laempe+reich.htm


hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak: Foundry core sand mixers, see: http://www.richards-engineering.co.uk/
5 hrs
  -> Thank you !

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
melting core or melting center


Explanation:
none.

IvanVarona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4