KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

Ergopsicología

English translation: Occupational Psychology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ergopsicología
English translation:Occupational Psychology
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

22:53 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: Ergopsicología
Es un curso de Psicología de la Universidad de Tucumán, Argentina
Cris
Occupational Psychology
Explanation:
También se la conoce como Terapia Ocupacional.

Suerte! :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Gracias Elinor!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Occupational Psychology
Elinor Thomas
4Cognitive Ergonomics
P Forgas
2 +2Ergonomic Psychology
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Occupational Psychology


Explanation:
También se la conoce como Terapia Ocupacional.

Suerte! :-)


    Simon & Schuster
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Gracias Elinor!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
1 min
  -> Gracias Julia :-)

agree  Karla Mabarak: maybe, depending on the context
27 mins
  -> tnx! :-)

agree  JuGar
5 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Rusinterp
25 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ergonomic Psychology


Explanation:
Hi Cris:-)
I found this entry at Google and I hope it fits in with your context.
Good Luck:-)
terry

See:
http://www.ida.liu.se/~miker/hci/labs/

The French National Institute for Research in Computer Science and Control (INRIA)
Human-Computer Interaction, Image Processing, Data Management, Knowledge Systems (Theme 3)
PSYCHO­ERGO, Ergonomic Psychology





    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak: maybe, depending on the context
24 mins

agree  Rusinterp
25 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cognitive Ergonomics


Explanation:
me parce que es esto.
porque todos los sitios que encuentro con ergonomic psychology parecen traducidos, ya sea del francés o del español.

añoranzas de los valles!
Suerte, P.


    Reference: http://www.cs.vu.nl/~eace/
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241