KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

derivados

English translation: enzyme derivatives


23:02 Jan 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: derivados
derivados enzimáticos
Claudia Consigli
English translation:enzyme derivatives
Explanation:
ver ref para ver ejemplos
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9enzyme derivatives
Hazel Whiteley
5 +2Enzymatic derivatives
Monica Colangelo
5enzymatic by-products
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
enzyme derivatives


Explanation:
ver ref para ver ejemplos


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22enzyme+deriva...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
3 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
9 mins

agree  jbogarin
13 mins

agree  MJ Barber
30 mins

agree  Regina Motta
33 mins

agree  P Forgas
2 hrs

agree  Gail
14 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
15 hrs

agree  Attila Piróth
9 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Enzymatic derivatives


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brian Schwarz
1 hr

agree  marta mascarenhas-simosas
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enzymatic by-products


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54