KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

ácido fórmico anhidro

English translation: anhydrous formic acid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ácido fórmico anhidro
English translation:anhydrous formic acid
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:43 May 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: ácido fórmico anhidro
Disolver 0,150 g de la sustancia a examinar en 10 ml de ácido fórmico anhidro conligero calentamiento y agitar hasta completa disolución.
Edward Potter
Spain
anhydrous formic acid
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4anhydrous formic acid
Henry Hinds
5 +1anhydrous formic acidMalincheMx


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anhydrous formic acid


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
1 min
  -> Gracias, Trix.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Tocayo.

agree  xxxIno66
33 mins

agree  Guiri
22 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anhydrous formic acid


Explanation:
formic acid : taken out of a directory of chemical industry
anhydrous: Simon and Schusters

MalincheMx
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
31 mins