KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

dar disposición a

English translation: to present composition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dar disposición a
English translation:to present composition
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

12:24 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science / particle tests
Spanish term or phrase: dar disposición a
se procederá a analizar partícula por el método electrónico para **dar disposición al** producto; en caso de obtener resultados no satisfactorios, se empleará el método microsopico y con estos datos se podrá ***dar disposición*** al producto.
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
to present composition
Explanation:
just a wild guess. Good luck, Lesley Clarke!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 14:14:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx a lot & muchas gracias por grading, Lesley Clarke!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks everyone
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1decide on, make a ruling onDonQuijote
4to dispose of
posada
1to present composition
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decide on, make a ruling on


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop
1966 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to dispose of


Explanation:
...in order to dispose of...

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
to present composition


Explanation:
just a wild guess. Good luck, Lesley Clarke!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 14:14:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx a lot & muchas gracias por grading, Lesley Clarke!


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
thanks everyone