KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

bioazufre

English translation: biosulphur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:biazufre
English translation:biosulphur

21:20 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: bioazufre
chemical component
Jacqueline
biosulphur
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 21:35:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biotechnica Biosulphur Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... BioSulphur contains sulphur, calcium and ammonium and can correct either
acid or alkaline soil conditions. It selectively releases ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/biosulphur.php - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Biotechnica Products Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Works well with Biosulphur to remove excess salts or contaminants.
Bioflow An organic wetter, biostimulant and stress relief agent. ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/products.php - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.biotechnica.co.uk ]

www.clr-berlin.de/detailsprodao.cfm?prod_id=4
Páginas similares

CLR Berlin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... innovative concepts,biological actives,high-quality cosmetics,innovative products,Aminodermin
CLR,Arnica Oil CLR,Avocado Oil CLR,Biosulphur Fluid,Carrot Oil CLR ...
www.clr-berlin.de/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Produtos: BIOSULPHUR® FLUID
BIOSULPHUR® FLUID. Nome INCI: Polysorbate 80 (and) Sulphur. Descrição/Composição
Química: Enxofre Solúvel Biodisponível. Principais Classes e Ativos: ...
www.pharmaspecial.com.br/phsp/catalogo.nsf/0/ E691012512E2696403256CDD00824C2F?OpenDocument - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

HMBV - HMBV - Drying: Continuous drying - Micron flash dryer: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Case Study Drying of biosulphur waste into sulphur powder, Application
Upgrading of biosulphur waste to valuable fungicides. The ...
www.hmbv.nl/english/04_022141_sulphur.asp - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 21:40:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biotechnica Biosulphur Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... BioSulphur contains sulphur, calcium and ammonium and can correct either
acid or alkaline soil conditions. It selectively releases ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/biosulphur.php - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Biotechnica Products Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Works well with Biosulphur to remove excess salts or contaminants.
Bioflow An organic wetter, biostimulant and stress relief agent. ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/products.php - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.biotechnica.co.uk ]

www.clr-berlin.de/detailsprodao.cfm?prod_id=4
Páginas similares

CLR Berlin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... innovative concepts,biological actives,high-quality cosmetics,innovative products,Aminodermin
CLR,Arnica Oil CLR,Avocado Oil CLR,Biosulphur Fluid,Carrot Oil CLR ...
www.clr-berlin.de/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Produtos: BIOSULPHUR® FLUID
BIOSULPHUR® FLUID. Nome INCI: Polysorbate 80 (and) Sulphur. Descrição/Composição
Química: Enxofre Solúvel Biodisponível. Principais Classes e Ativos: ...
www.pharmaspecial.com.br/phsp/catalogo.nsf/0/ E691012512E2696403256CDD00824C2F?OpenDocument - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

HMBV - HMBV - Drying: Continuous drying - Micron flash dryer: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Case Study Drying of biosulphur waste into sulphur powder, Application
Upgrading of biosulphur waste to valuable fungicides. The ...
www.hmbv.nl/english/04_022141_sulphur.asp - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2biosulphur
Garboktrans
2BiosulfurManuel Ca�edo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Biosulfur


Explanation:
There are lots of references in Google. Good luck.

Manuel Ca�edo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biosulphur


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 21:35:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biotechnica Biosulphur Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... BioSulphur contains sulphur, calcium and ammonium and can correct either
acid or alkaline soil conditions. It selectively releases ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/biosulphur.php - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Biotechnica Products Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Works well with Biosulphur to remove excess salts or contaminants.
Bioflow An organic wetter, biostimulant and stress relief agent. ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/products.php - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.biotechnica.co.uk ]

www.clr-berlin.de/detailsprodao.cfm?prod_id=4
Páginas similares

CLR Berlin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... innovative concepts,biological actives,high-quality cosmetics,innovative products,Aminodermin
CLR,Arnica Oil CLR,Avocado Oil CLR,Biosulphur Fluid,Carrot Oil CLR ...
www.clr-berlin.de/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Produtos: BIOSULPHUR® FLUID
BIOSULPHUR® FLUID. Nome INCI: Polysorbate 80 (and) Sulphur. Descrição/Composição
Química: Enxofre Solúvel Biodisponível. Principais Classes e Ativos: ...
www.pharmaspecial.com.br/phsp/catalogo.nsf/0/ E691012512E2696403256CDD00824C2F?OpenDocument - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

HMBV - HMBV - Drying: Continuous drying - Micron flash dryer: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Case Study Drying of biosulphur waste into sulphur powder, Application
Upgrading of biosulphur waste to valuable fungicides. The ...
www.hmbv.nl/english/04_022141_sulphur.asp - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 21:40:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biotechnica Biosulphur Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... BioSulphur contains sulphur, calcium and ammonium and can correct either
acid or alkaline soil conditions. It selectively releases ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/biosulphur.php - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Biotechnica Products Page - the best in bioagronomy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Works well with Biosulphur to remove excess salts or contaminants.
Bioflow An organic wetter, biostimulant and stress relief agent. ...
www.biotechnica.co.uk/products.php - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.biotechnica.co.uk ]

www.clr-berlin.de/detailsprodao.cfm?prod_id=4
Páginas similares

CLR Berlin - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... innovative concepts,biological actives,high-quality cosmetics,innovative products,Aminodermin
CLR,Arnica Oil CLR,Avocado Oil CLR,Biosulphur Fluid,Carrot Oil CLR ...
www.clr-berlin.de/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Produtos: BIOSULPHUR® FLUID
BIOSULPHUR® FLUID. Nome INCI: Polysorbate 80 (and) Sulphur. Descrição/Composição
Química: Enxofre Solúvel Biodisponível. Principais Classes e Ativos: ...
www.pharmaspecial.com.br/phsp/catalogo.nsf/0/ E691012512E2696403256CDD00824C2F?OpenDocument - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

HMBV - HMBV - Drying: Continuous drying - Micron flash dryer: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Case Study Drying of biosulphur waste into sulphur powder, Application
Upgrading of biosulphur waste to valuable fungicides. The ...
www.hmbv.nl/english/04_022141_sulphur.asp - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
10 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs