KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

ADUANA MARITIMA

English translation: Maritime Customs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ADUANA MARITIMA
English translation:Maritime Customs
Entered by: schmetterlich

17:02 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: ADUANA MARITIMA
ADUAN MARITIMA = MARITIME CUSTOMS OR SEA CUSTOMS
schmetterlich
Maritime Customs
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

SrLocutor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Maritime CustomsSrLocutor
4Maritime Customs Surveillance ServiceOliver Toogood


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maritime Customs Surveillance Service


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Servicio_de_Vigilancia_Aduanera

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Maritime Customs


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=652004
SrLocutor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Banks
1 min

agree  Travelin Ann
4 mins

agree  Gilla Evans
8 mins

agree  Marylen
36 mins

agree  cranesfreak
1 hr

agree  Gallagy
3 hrs

agree  MPGS: :)
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Crystal Samples, Graham Allen-Rawlings