KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Informe de Aforo

English translation: Appraisal Report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Informe de Aforo
English translation:Appraisal Report
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

16:05 Oct 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / International carriage
Spanish term or phrase: Informe de Aforo
Relating to shipment of goods in Ecuador.

Would "valuation report" be ok?

De acuerdo al Informe General de Aforo emitido por la CAE –el día 24.10.2003, se indica que se realizó el aforo físico de 03 cajas, se verificó las siguientes partidas: válvulas de retención, no se especifica ninguna novedad en la parte de Disconformidades de este documento.

Thanks
Hazel Whiteley
Appraisal Report
Explanation:
creo que se usa mas asi
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Appraisal Report
Elizabeth Cross
2delivery note
Mikel Yarza Dietrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appraisal Report


Explanation:
creo que se usa mas asi

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
delivery note


Explanation:
puede tratarse de un ALBARÁN?

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4