KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

mejoramiento físico, salud y educación de la escuela

English translation: physical, health and educational improvement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mejoramiento físico, salud y educación de la escuela
English translation:physical, health and educational improvement
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:29 Aug 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Constancia
Spanish term or phrase: mejoramiento físico, salud y educación de la escuela
[nombre] participó en el desarrollo del proyecto del Trabajo Educativo Social "De la mano hacia el desarrollo en este nuevo milenio". Este incluyó el mejoramiento físico, salud y educación de la escuela X, ubicada en ....

Se trata de una constancia que un colegio expide a favor de un alumno que participó en el proyecto que menciono.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
physical, health and educational improvement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias. Es lo mismo que había puesto yo, pero no estaba segura si lo había entendido bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4physical, health and educational improvement
Francisco Rodriguez
4 +2physical improvement, health and education at school
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
physical, health and educational improvement


Explanation:
.

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. Es lo mismo que había puesto yo, pero no estaba segura si lo había entendido bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: There seems to be a "de" missing.
13 mins
  -> En lo mismo pensé, gracias Ruth

agree  Susy Ordaz
30 mins
  -> Gracias Suzy

agree  Egmont
47 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  Angie Hayes
47 mins
  -> Gracias Angie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
physical improvement, health and education at school


Explanation:
Medio mal redactado en español.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ronnie.

agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.